Lehigh University
Lehigh Universiy

You are here

Membership & Representatives

The Committee consists of twenty-four voting members:
- Twelve members elected from the non-exempt staff
- Twelve members elected from the exempt staff

To be eligible for election to the committee, employees must be nominated and have completed one year's service at the University.

Members will generally serve a three-year staggered and nonconsecutive term.

The Committee also consists of two ex-officio members:
- Human Resources Ex-Oficio Member - The Director, Employee Relations and Workplace Learning & Performance will serve as an ex-officio member of the Committee.  This person will be the liaison between the Committee and the administation and will serve in the capacity of an advisor to the Committee.  The ex-officio person is a non-voting member of the Committee and will not serve on sub-committees.
- Outgoing Chair Ex-Officio Member - The Outgoing Chairperson of ERAC will serve as an ex-officio member of the Committee for one year following their term as Chairperson.  This person will serve in the capacity of an advisor to the Committee.  The ex-officio person is a non-voting member of the Committee and will not serve on sub-committees.

2018-2019 Representatives

Ellen Liebenow ('16-'19) - CHAIR 
Office of the Vice President and Associate Provost for Research and Graduate Studies
ell313
82585

Christina Finley ('17-'20) - VICE CHAIR & TREASURER
Student Affairs - Health and Wellness Center
chf208
83870

Marlene Vant Hoogt ('16-'19) - SECRETARY
College of Education
mad415
83221

Sheila Alder-Stank ('18-'21)
Modern Languages and Literature
ska315
83090

Andrea Deimel ('17-'20)
CAS - Global Online Graduate Degrees and Training
and212
86223

Deborah Henritzy ('16-'19)
LTS - Technology Infrastructure
dah3
85007

Daniel Herrero ('18-'21)
Communications and Public Affairs
dah314
85189

Elizabeth (Liz) Hill ('16''19)
CAS - Sociology and Anthropology
ekh314
83826

Danielle Holland ('18-'21)
College of Arts and Sciences
drh514
83300

 
Alex Japha ('18-'21)
LTS  Client Services
asj316
85337

Christine Lake ('18-'21)
Diversity, Inclusion, and Equity
cel315
82128

Caitlin Leidy ('18-'21)
Human Resources
crl215
83936

Jennifer Mack ('18-'21)
Zoellner Arts Center
jem3
85323

Ashley Murphy ('18-'21)
ICAPE
asm314
86129

Christopher Ottey - ('17-'19)
Finance & Administration - Residential Services
cho314
83500

Timothy Palumbo ('17-'20)
LTS - Senior Computing Consultant
tip204
83002

Casey Petroski ('17-'20)
Provost Office - Systems Specialist
cap211
82826

Elizabeth Rasich ('18-'21)
Parking Services
ejl515
83893

Ashley Sciora ('18-'21)
Center for Community Engagement
ans311
81089

Susan Szilagyi  ('17-'20)
Athletics
smsc
84318

Brian Wasserman ('18-'21)
Study Abroad
bmw317
85989

Michael Weaver ('16-'19)
Budget Office - Academic Programs & Accounts
miw6
85238

Holly Zakos ('18-'21)
Library and Technology Services
hmz200
82896

EX-OFFICIO Human Resources Rep.
Judy Zavalydriga
Human Resources - Employee Relations and Workplace Learning & Performance
jaz308
83897

EX-OFFICIO Chair
Elizabeth (Liz) Miller-Coleman 
University Police
elm207
84200